close-menu menu next-arrow next-page prev-arrow minus plus chevron-right chevron-left chevron-down chevron-up pinterest chevron-thin-up chevron-thin-right chevron-thin-left chevron-thin-down

Legal

Thanks for visiting our website. Lover of Mine ABN 63838721024 is committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website.

This privacy policy provides you with details of how Lover of Mine collects and processes your personal data through your use of our site.

As we are an online business trading globally we aim to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in The Privacy Act 1993 (Cth) and General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) to ensure that your information is protected.

We use the information we collect about you to maximise the services and products that we provide to you via our website and through our business.

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over the age of 18 years.

This Privacy Policy, together with our Website Terms and Conditions (including Disclaimer) and Listing Terms and Conditions from the entire agreement between you and Lover of Mine.

Lover of Mine is the controller of the personal information collected via this website and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy Policy).

Contact Details

Our full contact details are:
Lover of Mine ABN 63838721024
[email protected]

Please email [email protected] to obtain a postal address as this address is a private address. You are not required to state a reason for this request and you will be emailed requested details.

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing [email protected]

Personal Information – Type, purpose and legal grounds

How your personal information is collected

Marketing Communications

Disclosures of Your Personal Data

International Transfers (e.g, to our preferred email marketing platform or CRM)

Data Security

Data Retention

Your Legal Rights

Change in Privacy Policy